Juniperus communis 'Gold Cone'

Juniperus communis 'Gold Cone'

Vernacular name: Common Juniper 'Gold Cone'
Family: Cupressaceae

Medium-sized juniper with columnar to conical habit, lime green foliage and golden yellow shoots. Height 150cm

Juniperus communis 'Gold Cone'

Vernacular name: Common Juniper 'Gold Cone'
Family: Cupressaceae

Medium-sized juniper with columnar to conical habit, lime green foliage and golden yellow shoots. Height 150cm

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Yellow

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 8: from -12°C to -7°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer

Sizes

150 to 200cm
0 to 50cm

Exposure

  • Sheltered winds
  • Sunny

Notable interests:

  • Foliage
  • Evergreen
  • Columnar port

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Yellow

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 8: from -12°C to -7°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer

Sizes

150 to 200cm
0 to 50cm

Exposure

  • Sheltered winds
  • Sunny

Notable interests:

  • Foliage
  • Evergreen
  • Columnar port