Acer circinatum 'Del's Dwarf'

Acer circinatum 'Del's Dwarf'

Vernacular name: Vine Maple 'Del's Dwarf'
Family: Sapindaceae

Small shrub maple with an attractive orange to red fall color. Rounded port, height of 1.5m.

Only on order

Classification

Trees and shrubs

Leaf color

  • Orange
  • Red
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 6: from -23°C to -17°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In autumn

Sizes

100 to 150cm
1 to 2m

Flower color

  • Yellow
  • Green

Exposure

  • Sunny
  • Part shade

Use in the garden

  • Massif
  • Parterre
  • Rockery

Notable interests:

  • Foliage
  • Dwarf
  • Ball port