Calocedrus decurrens 'Maupin Glow'

Calocedrus decurrens 'Maupin Glow'

Vernacular name: Calocèdre 'Lueur de Maupin'
Family: Cuprecasseae

American selection with an open conical shape and generously variegated foliage from bright yellow to bronze. Height of 3m.

Only on order

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Yellow
  • Orange
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 6: from -23°C to -17°C

Interesting plant

  • In winter

Sizes

2 to 3m
1 to 2m

Flower color

  • Yellow
  • Green

Exposure

  • Sunny

Use in the garden

  • Isolated
  • Massif
  • Parterre

Notable interests:

  • Evergreen
  • Dwarf
  • Columnar port