Abies numidica 'Delicado'

Abies numidica 'Delicado'

Vernacular name: Delicate algerian fir
Family: Pinaceae

Dwarf fir with a conical to shrubby habit, dense needles on thick and elegant branches, dark bluish green. Height from 1.5 to 2m.

Only on order

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Blue
  • Green

Ground type

  • Limestone
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 7: from -17°C to -12°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer
  • In autumn
  • In winter

Sizes

150 to 200cm
1 to 2m

Exposure

  • Sunny
  • Part shade

Use in the garden

  • Massif
  • Park
  • Parterre
  • Rockery

Notable interests:

  • Evergreen
  • Dwarf