Abies koreana 'Gary's Beauty'

Abies koreana 'Gary's Beauty'

Vernacular name: Korean Fir 'Gary's Beauty'
Family: Pinaceae

Slow-growing, conical, dense Korean fir. Rounded needles, intense green, luminous. Height from 2 to 3m.

Only on order

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Cream
  • Yellow
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 6: from -23°C to -17°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In autumn
  • In winter

Sizes

2 to 3m
1 to 2m

Exposure

  • Sunny
  • Part shade

Use in the garden

  • Massif
  • Park
  • Parterre
  • Rockery

Notable interests:

  • Foliage
  • Evergreen
  • Dwarf