Abies cephalonica 'Ottawa Mágissa'

Abies cephalonica 'Ottawa Mágissa'

Vernacular name: Greek fir 'Ottawa Mágissa'
Family: Pinaceae

Miniature tree in the shape of a dense ball. Light green, tender needles. Very slow growth. Height of 30cm.

Only on order

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 6: from -23°C to -17°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer
  • In autumn
  • In winter

Sizes

20 to 50cm
0 to 50cm

Exposure

  • Sunny
  • Part shade

Use in the garden

  • Parterre
  • Pot and tray (terrace and balcony)
  • Rockery

Notable interests:

  • Evergreen
  • Miniature
  • Ball port