Tsuga canadensis 'Silver Bridge'

Tsuga canadensis 'Silver Bridge'

Vernacular name: Eastern Hemlock 'Silver Bridge'
Family: Pinaceae

Beautiful dwarf Tsuga open globular form, with flexible branches and arched. Needles green gray. Height 1,4m.

Only on order

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Silver
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 5: from -29°C to -23°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer
  • In autumn
  • In winter

Sizes

100 to 150cm
50 to 100cm

Exposure

  • Sunny
  • Part shade

Use in the garden

  • Rockery

Notable interests:

  • Evergreen
  • Dwarf