Tsuga canadensis 'Green Lace'

Tsuga canadensis 'Green Lace'

Vernacular name: Eastern hemlock 'Green Lace'
Family: Pinaceae

Small hemlock with flexible and arched branches, curved needles. Height from 30 to 40cm.

Only on order

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 7: from -17°C to -12°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer
  • In autumn
  • In winter

Sizes

20 to 50cm
0 to 50cm

Exposure

  • Sunny

Use in the garden

  • Rockery

Notable interests:

  • Evergreen
  • Miniature
  • Spreading port, ground cover