Acer palmatum 'Tsukasa Silhouette'

Acer palmatum 'Tsukasa Silhouette'

Vernacular name: Erable palmé 'silhouette impériale'
Family: Sapindaceae

Beautiful maple very columnar, takes very beautiful colors bright red in autumn. Height 3m to 5m and 1m wide.

Only on order

Classification

Trees and shrubs

Leaf color

  • Red
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 7: from -17°C to -12°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer
  • In autumn

Sizes

3 to 5m
50 to 100cm

Exposure

  • Sunny
  • Part shade

Use in the garden

  • Parterre

Notable interests:

  • Foliage
  • Columnar port

Albert Bartosch 9 April 2021

GQFGNG