Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'

Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'

Synonymes:
Vernacular name: Norway maple 'Paldiski'
Family: Sapindaceae

Norway maple with particularly finely cut and drooping leaves, green to orange-yellow in autumn. Height of 10m.

Only on order

Classification

Trees and shrubs

Leaf color

  • Yellow
  • Orange
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Limestone
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 4: from -34°C to -29°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer
  • In autumn

Sizes

5 to 10m
5 to 10m

Flower color

  • Yellow

Exposure

  • Sunny

Use in the garden

  • Alignment
  • Isolated
  • Massif
  • Park

Notable interests:

  • Foliage